VAT Results 2018 - Chengalpattu

Note: Total Marks: 300 for 10th std, 300 for 11th std, 400 for 12th std. Waiver allowable is 45% onwards
Chengalpattu - 10th
Name Physics Chemistry Biology Maths Total Score Marks Scored % Waiver %
YESHWINI G R122056601484910
JALASREE S202844521444810
GAYATHIRI R241644561404710
PRITHIV KUMAR S82040681364510
VAISHNAVI H162444521364510
PRISHA S28243644132440
SHAKTHEVEL R12164460132440
NIVEDHITHA J28204044132440
SAIPRASATH G20125244128430
SAMUEL ROZARTO K20204840128430
MOHAN RAM T16165640128430
JEDIDIRH SAMUEL D.S16164844124410
SARAN KUMAR D16165240124410
BHUVANESWAR Y16283248124410
THANIGAIVEL G20204436120400
VIJAY RAM R16245228120400
DHARSHAN D16125636120400
YUKESH S8244440116390
BHUVANESWARI R20165228116390
SANTHIYA J8284040116390
RAKSHANA R16244036116390
YUKESH V12164840116390
PAVITHRA S20242052116390
LOGASRI N8205632116390
AKASH K24322040116390
NAVEEN KUMAR S12204044116390
SAI PRASATH A16204828112370
MADUMITHA S16204828112370
RENITA P20163244112370
SANDHIYA M16242844112370
JESSY PRICILLA28124824112370
PAVITHRA A16124440112370
RITHICK SUNDAR S12163648112370
THARUN J20322832112370
KARTHIKEYAN S20122060112370
AKASH M24162448112370
HARI SAKANDA S12124440108360
DEEPEKA P1685232108360
SHAKTHI DHAARAN S12282840108360
YUVAN RAJ M4124052108360
HARIHARAN R1684440108360
ADITHIYAN K S16161656104350
PRAGATHI B12204824104350
SRUTHI M0203648104350
HEMA SREE S8204036104350
JENISH JOEL B12164036104350
ABINAIYA L0242852104350
AGILLA SRI V N16282040104350
NANCY I12164036104350
DHARSHAN V12202840100330
JANANI PRIYA R2084824100330
CHOUMIYA E0125236100330
KALAI VANI M16202044100330
SUPRAJA R24162832100330
KOWSIK RAJA S12162844100330
GOWSIKA C20164024100330
ROSHINI S24162436100330
VIGNESH V16202044100330
PREETHIKA R20162044100330
KIRUBAKARAN S16162444100330
SHINY G884044100330
SHAFRIN S12161656100330
BHARATH B8163244100330
VANDANA T12162844100330
SANTHOSH D8124040100330
ARIVARGAHAN A12162052100330
VINOTH KANNAN R12162448100330
S S BHARATH12203236100330
KARTHIGA B20164420100330
G P KEVIN2012402496320
NIVEDITHA M428244096320
LAKSHMI PRIYA M1216284096320
BHARATH M816284496320
HARISH A128403696320
VERONICA R2020243296320
MURALI MEGASU S P416522496320
THARANI VENDAN V M1624282896320
MADUMITHA M1216442496320
PRASNNA KUMAR V820244496320
KAVITHA A B416324092310
SRICHARUMITHAA M2416242892310
DEEPA N2016362092310
NISHANTHINI K416442892310
GAYATHIRI M2020163692310
MANASA D2016243292310
VAISHALI S1624203292310
MUTHISHWARAN M1212283688290
SANJANA V128442488290
SAKATHI PRIYA C M1616282888290
KAVIYARASU N1616243288290
HARSHWANTH T1216362488290
SARANYA M1216243688290
SANJAY SARSEH2016203288290
SARANYA SEVI M420283688290
MOHAMMED ASIK M208322484280
JANET SABRINA S1224242484280
ABINASH R812362884280
KATHREENA M242443284280
SERIGA GANCY EBINEZER S1224163284280
GOPINATHAN V1220282484280
SHARON CHARLETRINU J816481284280
RASHIKA K1612243284280
KISHORE P R1612124080270
ABINASH S128164480270
SRI ARAVIND K48244480270
VANITHA K1620202480270
DHARSHINI S1216203280270
VIGNESH K412283680270
JOTHIKA P1220202476250
ARCHANA M1212163676250
SIVA SAKARAN K1616202476250
SANGAVI M1220281676250
SWEDHA B812243276250
GAYATHIRI K2012162876250
ANTU JESVANTH C202442472240
VARSHINI R812163672240
SWETHA V1220162472240
HARI HARA NIVASH S202082472240
GOKUL SEKAR K A M412164072240
RAMYA A204282072240
SHAMINI N1616201668230
YUVEDHA R816242068230
KATHIR BHARATHI S164202464210
KALPANADEVI P420281264210
VANI SREE A248122064210
SANJAI R824121660200
LOGESHWARI S08203260200
DEEPTHI V816122460200
PRADEEPA D08203260200
PRIYA VARSHINI S80282460200
ROSHAN P88202056190
MAGESH M201612856190
MAHENDRAN E161282056190
HEMALATHA S48122852170
MALAVIKA K P81282452170
NIVETHA M84122448160
LEKHA J412122048160
JEEFERY JOEL E401642480
Chengalpattu - 11th
Name Physics Chemistry Biology Maths Total Score Marks Scored % Waiver %
ARUNACHALAM V16322444116390
THIKALESHRAN D24122056112370
SRIRAM K20202440104350
ANITHA R16242436100330
DHANUSHA S8283232100330
PRIYA M1228124092310
JASWANTH R1216283692310
SRIDHAR S2428162492310
SELVAN N2024123288290
BALASUBRAMANIYAN L820203684280
SANJAY S420164484280
RAKESH E1628162484280
MANISHA M028202472240
GUNAJAYAM G161283672240
KAVIYA ROSHINE G M88163264210
FATHIMA R128162864210
HEMANAND E.S416281260200
SWETHA A416122456190
HARIHARAN K.V.K41282852170
Chengalpattu - 12th Biology
Name Physics Chemistry Biology Total Score Marks Scored % Waiver %
CATHERINE MARIA404484168420
ILAIKIYA S2836100164410
INDUMATHI I 3232100164410
HARITHAD443680160400
RENUPRIYA V2428100152380
SRIPRAKASH I 242896148370
ROHITH KUMAR J 283288148370
THAMZHARASI N 284868144360
POOJA E322884144360
RISIBLE BREEZE202892140350
MONISHA N 2020100140350
HARINI PRIYA K 323272136340
IMAYAVATHI A284068136340
AHALYA J 362472132330
KAVIYA S243276132330
SREEJA G 242476124310
SUPRAJA A282072120300
AKSHAYA B 321668116290
SHARMILA C282464116290
THULASIKA G 281272112280
ARCHANA M84064112280
SWETHA J 12246096240
MANOJ M B 8246092230
AMIRTHA SATHIYA 4365292230
S MAHALAKSHMI2028108156390
S VIJAYALAKSHMI28361241884710
KAUSALYA V S 382892152380
THENMOZHI242472120300
V SHALINI162884124310
Chengalpattu - 12th Computer Science
Name Physics Chemistry Maths Total Score Marks Scored % Waiver %
SATHYAMOORTHY N 404840128320
PRADEEP M324040112280
SANTHOSH S 283248108270
JANANI V282456108270
DEEPIGA D S283248108270
RAGHULKANNAN P 243248104260
VIJAY K 202856104260
PRIYADHARSHINI K 243644104260
VIMALA K243248104260
VANATHI D202460104260
YAGAVI NIVETHITHA V162464104260
RAGHULVIKRAM V242452100250
SUMITHRA C282052100250
DEEPIKA R402832100250
VINOTHINI S362044100250
VIMALPRIYA R321652100250
THEERAN SEMLARAJ B24284496240
DINAKARAN M24126096240
SRIKANTH S24165696240
GUNA S16285296240
NISHNATHI V24284092230
SUJITHA M28243688220
SURYAPRAKASH M16363284210
ARUN K28124484210
NARMADHA D24283284210
MONISHA S4404084210
SURENTHARAN A32162876190
MURALI T 28123272180
UMA MAGESHWARI M 20242872180
THENDRAL G 24321268170
HARIHARAN P 12242864160
PUNITHA M 12163664160
DAVIT BOON M2082856140
POOJASREE M 8202048120