VAT Results 2018 - Chennai

Note: Total Marks: 300 for 10th std, 300 for 11th std, 400 for 12th std. Waiver allowable is 45% onwards
Porur - 11th
Name Physics Chemistry Biology Maths Total Score Marks Scored % Waiver %
THIRUVANTHIKA20322836116390
ELAKIYA12281656112370
ADIRUPA4242844100330
DEEPIKA S81686092310
JELSIA ALEX1224124492310
ARIVUMOZHI816204488290
Porur - 12th
Name Physics Chemistry Biology Total Score Marks Scored % Waiver %
ABISHEK DIUS4032104176440
AMIRTHA VARSHINI. G2816100144360
SANGEETHA. T283276136340
AVINASH. L282080128320
RAGHUL SHREE A362460120300
ABIJAH. Y122484120300
L. NISHITHRA163268116290
HEMAVATHI D P281664108270
M KAVIARASAN322840100250
RESHMA G123652100250
DHANU. R24126096240
S MONICA12124468170
SMJV HSS- 11th
Name Physics Chemistry Biology Maths Total Score Marks Scored % Waiver %
Venkatesan16163656124410
Nithyashree12282840108360
Manoj.D16161260104350
Saran .N1620204096320
Nandhini S S1620243696320
Hanishaa A1220283696320
Narendran L.A1624322092310
Sri Varnesh S N2016124492310
Skathy Balan1616164088290
Kavitha Kumari820282884280
Hariharan P S1620202884280
Raja1212124480270
Santhosh Kumar832202080270
Mahank Anand168243280270
Sainath242402876250
Jothi Kumari M1620162476250
Kalai selvi812243276250
Kuthana R420163272240
Yuvaraj M1612122868230
Yugendran D1612122868230
Kamesh Kannan R816162868230
Dhivyadharshini.K88242868230
Shakira neloper168123268230
Akshaya2012122468230
Shrish kannan162402464210
Sriram .C2020121264210
Sai Vikram V.R162002460200
Hari Prasath P124162456190
Kamesh .R121282456190
Kripesh4482036120
SMJV HSS- 12th Biology
Name Physics Chemistry Biology Total Score Marks Scored % Waiver %
Nishitha403268140350
Sujilalitha362864128320
Vasan G S244456124310
harish Vedha243264120300
karthiknarayanan83276116290
Lavanya P G201680116290
Mahalakshmi D164056112280
Roshan balaji484024112280
Sairam282456108270
Priyanka B241664104260
Siva Yogeshwari282056104260
Alden202456100250
Koushik321652100250
Sunil kumar R24204892230
aravindhakshan20442892230
Deepika12285292230
Preetha20323284210
Jyothi4245684210
Pooja K28242880200
Naseema Banu24203680200
Jayasudha8165276190
Bhargav2483668170
Divya20202868170
SMJV HSS - 12th Computer Science
Name Physics Chemistry Maths Total Score Marks Scored % Waiver %
S SASEEDHARAN402460124310
VISHNAVI A S362848112280
G NITIESH KUMAR282060108270
S NIRMAL KUMAR83268108270
DANASEKARAN483228108270
SIVAPRASAD242060104260
S DHAVADHARAINI241664104260
S VIGNESH242056100250
GOWTHAM R201664100250
T PRASANA BABU28204896240
K PRAJABHADHAN32244096240
SARAVANAN M16245292230
S KEERTHANA8324888220
JAGADISH K28203684210
YAMILINI G A24243684210
SUBHASH R24282072180
K DEEPALAKSHMI20322072180
C M MIDHUN12164472180
M ALDEN24242068170
C DINESH20162864160
HARI KRISHNAN20202464160
V KARTHI K NARYANAN20123264160
R RISHIK SHAWAN4163252130
Ananthavalli MHSS - 10th
Name Physics Chemistry Biology Maths Total Score Marks Scored % Waiver %
REVATHY M 16 20 32 48 116 39 0
PAVITHRA M 20 20 24 44 108 36 0
THARUN KUMAR P 20 16 40 32 108 36 0
KAVYA T 8 28 24 40 100 33 0
GOKULA KRISHNA R 12 16 28 40 96 32 0
SATHYA M 8 24 36 28 96 32 0
SIVANADHAM P 24 8 28 36 96 32 0
RAMAN K 16 20 24 36 96 32 0
SHAHID AFZAL M 8 20 40 28 96 32 0
GOWTHAM V 8 20 40 28 96 32 0
VIMAL RAJ V 8 20 24 40 92 31 0
MOHAMED FAIZ K 8 12 36 36 92 31 0
RAJ A 8 32 24 28 92 31 0
DINESH S 20 20 32 20 92 31 0
LASKHMI K 16 20 24 32 92 31 0
AAKASH K 12 24 24 32 92 31 0
SHIVA RANJINI A 24 12 16 40 92 31 0
DHIVYA D 8 12 32 40 92 31 0
SARATH R 20 20 20 32 92 31 0
PRAVIN KUMAR S 20 20 16 32 88 29 0
MAGESH B 16 16 28 28 88 29 0
BERSEETH A 16 16 28 28 88 29 0
PAVITHRA K 20 16 16 36 88 29 0
PADMAPUJA SRINIVASAN 8 12 32 36 88 29 0
MYTHILIY S 20 12 24 32 88 29 0
DIVIGANESH D 12 16 20 40 88 29 0
LOGESHWARI D 0 8 28 48 84 28 0
ARUN M R 4 16 28 36 84 28 0
KARTHICK RAJA S 8 12 36 28 84 28 0
GUNAVATHI V 20 20 16 28 84 28 0
YOGESH KUMAR S 8 24 24 28 84 28 0
LOGESHWARI A 4 8 32 40 84 28 0
HARSANA N 16 8 8 48 80 27 0
TAMIZHABAN J 12 16 24 28 80 27 0
MOHAMMED SHAIK M 4 28 20 28 80 27 0
YUVARAJ S 20 4 12 44 80 27 0
DEVA PRASATH P 12 8 16 44 80 27 0
LINGESHWARAN L 8 12 36 24 80 27 0
KEERTHANA M 8 16 36 20 80 27 0
CHARUMATHI K 20 16 12 32 80 27 0
SHYAM KUMAR S 4 12 24 40 80 27 0
K LOKESH 20 12 16 32 80 27 0
GANGADHARAN R 0 4 28 44 76 25 0
HARISH R 8 12 20 36 76 25 0
K P ARTHI 12 20 20 24 76 25 0
MONICA ALEX P 4 12 16 44 76 25 0
MONISHA Y 24 16 12 24 76 25 0
NARESH R 20 16 20 20 76 25 0
DILLIBABU A 24 8 24 20 76 25 0
VASANTHA Y 4 8 36 28 76 25 0
CHARUMATHI A 8 16 20 32 76 25 0
VIJAY S 16 32 24 0 72 24 0
LOGESH S 8 12 16 36 72 24 0
ELAMBHARATHY R 4 16 24 28 72 24 0
SURYA PRAKASH K 20 20 8 24 72 24 0
SURYA M 4 24 8 36 72 24 0
ANBU SELVAN R 16 12 8 36 72 24 0
DEEPAK S 12 12 28 20 72 24 0
SNEHA S 12 16 8 36 72 24 0
A V K ROHITH 8 24 24 16 72 24 0
GOMATHY P 8 32 28 0 68 23 0
PAN SAMSON S 24 8 24 12 68 23 0
ABIRAMI D 12 16 16 24 68 23 0
AJITHA S 12 28 28 0 68 23 0
RAMKUMAR C 4 16 20 28 68 23 0
JEGAN MOHAN 20 20 24 0 64 21 0
ABINAYA S 20 24 20 0 64 21 0
SURESH M 12 8 16 28 64 21 0
SRIDHARAN D 16 20 12 16 64 21 0
VISHNU PRIYA T 12 12 16 24 64 21 0
DINESH D 0 8 32 24 64 21 0
MONIKA D 8 24 4 28 64 21 0
DHANESH S 16 4 12 32 64 21 0
DHAKSTHRY D 16 28 20 0 64 21 0
JYOTHI SRI P 8 40 16 0 64 21 0
UZAIR K 28 4 12 20 64 21 0
JAYASREE K 8 16 8 32 64 21 0
VIJAYARAGAVAN S 4 12 20 28 64 21 0
GOPINATH V 4 16 40 0 60 20 0
NITHISH P 12 16 12 20 60 20 0
MALATHY J 8 24 8 20 60 20 0
ARUNA S 16 4 8 32 60 20 0
PRAGATHI M 8 20 4 28 60 20 0
SIVAKAMI K 12 16 20 12 60 20 0
DILIPKUMAR S 12 16 16 16 60 20 0
YUVARAJ K 4 24 8 24 60 20 0
THILAGAVATHY A 4 16 20 20 60 20 0
ROHITH KUMAR G 20 12 24 0 56 19 0
RAHUL S 12 24 20 0 56 19 0
THIRUNESWARI S 12 20 24 0 56 19 0
YUVARAJ D 20 8 8 20 56 19 0
DHANUSHYA R 8 16 28 0 52 17 0
NANDHINI S 12 24 16 0 52 17 0
BALAKUMARAN M 0 12 12 28 52 17 0
MARY M 20 20 12 0 52 17 0
AISHWARYA G 28 16 8 0 52 17 0
ABDUL AJEES A 8 12 4 28 52 17 0
TAUFUQ T 12 16 16 4 48 16 0
YOGESH KUMAR V 12 28 8 0 48 16 0
SNEHA M 4 20 24 0 48 16 0
VIKRAM C 16 16 12 0 44 15 0
KOUSHIK S 16 8 12 8 44 15 0
SOMIYA M 12 20 12 0 44 15 0
BRINDHA Y 24 12 8 0 44 15 0
SRUTHY V 16 20 8 0 44 15 0
JYOUE R 8 24 12 0 44 15 0
VITHYA N S 8 20 16 0 44 15 0
KISHORE KUMAR K 16 4 20 0 40 13 0
SWETHA P 0 32 8 0 40 13 0
YUVASHREE S 12 16 12 0 40 13 0
RAJAN V 8 4 8 20 40 13 0
GIRISHA G 16 12 12 0 40 13 0
KAVIRAM S 20 8 8 4 40 13 0
MYTHILI R 4 24 8 0 36 12 0
ARTHIKA R 8 16 12 0 36 12 0
SANTHIYA R 8 16 12 0 36 12 0
THANIKAIVEL C 4 4 8 20 36 12 0
SHAKTHIVEL K 16 8 12 0 36 12 0
SANGAVI R 16 4 12 0 32 11 0
VIDHARSHAN G 12 12 8 0 32 11 0
MANAVENDRA A 12 12 8 0 32 11 0
DEEPAK R 8 8 16 0 32 11 0
YOGESHWARAN S 8 8 16 0 32 11 0
SHALINI K 8 16 4 0 28 9 0
AYESHA FATHIMA M 4 8 12 0 24 8 0
ANGELIN BEULA I 4 8 12 0 24 8 0
LAVANYA M 4 4 16 0 24 8 0
PRIYA P 16 4 4 0 24 8 0
RAVIKUMAR S 4 4 12 0 20 7 0
GOPINATH M 16 20 32 44 112 37 0
DINESH P 20 24 24 32 100 33 0
THIRUTHIKA A 16 16 24 44 100 33 0
GOKULA KRISHNAN V 28 24 16 28 96 32 0
DHANUSH S P 16 28 24 28 96 32 0
HEMNANTHAN M S 20 20 16 36 92 31 0
SWOMESH KUMAR A 24 32 8 24 88 29 0
SANTHOSH P 20 16 20 32 88 29 0
REVANDH RAJAN N A 12 20 28 28 88 29 0
FATHIMA SEEFANA M S 16 20 20 28 84 28 0
VIGNESH S 20 12 8 44 84 28 0
UBIDRURAHMAN S 20 16 20 28 84 28 0
THIRUVENDADAM G P 24 24 16 20 84 28 0
PRAKASH K 20 20 12 28 80 27 0
NATRAJ KUMAR C S 20 16 12 28 76 25 0
MONISH J 16 16 12 32 76 25 0
BOOPATHY V 16 8 12 36 72 24 0
JEEVITHA V 16 20 12 24 72 24 0
BHUVANESHWARI R 8 16 20 28 72 24 0
SURYA P 4 16 12 40 72 24 0
PAARTHESWARAN 16 12 16 24 68 23 0
BALAJI K 16 12 8 28 64 21 0
SHIVANI R 8 12 4 40 64 21 0
KANIMOZHI R 16 12 16 20 64 21 0
SEERJUDEEN K S 12 16 8 28 64 21 0
SANJAY P 12 12 12 28 64 21 0
JANARATHAN S 4 16 12 32 64 21 0
AKSHAYA K 4 16 20 20 60 20 0
VIJAY K 24 8 8 20 60 20 0
VIGNESHWARAN M 16 8 12 24 60 20 0
BALAYOGESH E 4 20 8 24 56 19 0
SHYAM SUNDAR R 0 8 24 20 52 17 0
SHARATH KUMAR A 24 12 4 12 52 17 0
AKASH S 12 12 4 16 44 15 0
Ananthavalli MHSS - 11th
Name Physics Chemistry Biology Maths Total Score Marks Scored % Waiver %
MONALI R 32 36 20 44 132 44 0
ARTHIKA N 16 36 28 36 116 39 0
RITHIKA M 12 28 32 44 116 39 0
MOHAMMED RASHAD K 20 28 20 40 108 36 0
KARTHICK P 16 20 24 48 108 36 0
OVIYA P 16 20 28 44 108 36 0
VIGNESH KUMAR V 24 16 28 40 108 36 0
MALAVIKA J S 20 28 28 32 108 36 0
S.K.L JENIFFER SHYMI 16 24 20 44 104 35 0
HARI PRIYA S 16 24 8 52 100 33 0
UMAR FARUQ P R 32 16 24 28 100 33 0
SURYA M 16 24 24 36 100 33 0
PRASAD J 16 20 24 40 100 33 0
HARISH M 8 20 20 52 100 33 0
ARUNAGIRI G 8 20 24 44 96 32 0
KIRAN KUMAR T.S 12 20 32 32 96 32 0
JEGAD RAJ.M 24 20 8 44 96 32 0
JAGA PRIYA J 20 20 24 32 96 32 0
MUNESHWARAN K 16 20 16 40 92 31 0
HEMAPRIYA H 12 20 16 44 92 31 0
RANJITH R 16 28 16 32 92 31 0
ARAVINDHAN D 16 16 24 36 92 31 0
DHIVYA VINNARASI D 16 20 24 32 92 31 0
YASHVANTHINI E 8 28 28 28 92 31 0
SWETHA S 24 12 32 24 92 31 0
KARTHIKEYAN D 16 24 20 32 92 31 0
MOHAMMED PARVESH 12 24 16 40 92 31 0
GOWTHAM D 8 16 16 52 92 31 0
S SORNA LAKSHMI 12 20 28 32 92 31 0
KEERTHANA S 16 16 20 40 92 31 0
RAHULKARAN K 16 24 24 28 92 31 0
AGATHIYA R 16 24 24 28 92 31 0
SHANMUGI B 12 24 24 28 88 29 0
JENNIFER K 16 20 32 20 88 29 0
DEEPAK B 28 8 20 32 88 29 0
DHIBYA BALA S M 24 16 24 24 88 29 0
HIMAYA P 16 20 20 32 88 29 0
SWARNNA C R 0 20 24 44 88 29 0
BALA MURUGAN P 8 12 28 36 84 28 0
AAKASH B 16 4 24 40 84 28 0
ROGHINI B 12 16 32 24 84 28 0
VIDHYA PRIYA M 20 16 8 40 84 28 0
THANGAMA 12 8 16 48 84 28 0
VINO 20 16 16 32 84 28 0
MOGANA KRISHANAN R 24 20 20 20 84 28 0
SUBASH E 20 16 24 24 84 28 0
DINESH A 20 16 12 36 84 28 0
M ALAGURANGARAJAN 20 20 20 24 84 28 0
K SHOBANA SHREE 8 20 24 32 84 28 0
S RAMESH 16 8 16 44 84 28 0
FALULUR RAHMAN 16 20 4 40 80 27 0
SANJAY A 16 28 12 24 80 27 0
DHIVYA V 20 16 16 28 80 27 0
GOKULA PRIYA C 20 16 28 16 80 27 0
PRAVEEN KUMAR G.P 12 20 16 32 80 27 0
PRAVEEN KUMAR.E 12 8 20 40 80 27 0
DHARUN KUMAR.U 20 20 16 24 80 27 0
KAMALESHWARAN.M 20 20 12 28 80 27 0
BHUVANESH. S 16 20 16 28 80 27 0
LIYAKATH AHAMED M 8 16 16 40 80 27 0
DAKSHNA S 16 12 8 44 80 27 0
ARUNMOZHI N 16 16 20 28 80 27 0
SASIKUMAR S 4 32 20 24 80 27 0
KAVYA KANMANI 12 24 16 28 80 27 0
RASIKA R 8 16 20 32 76 25 0
AKAIYA R 8 20 12 36 76 25 0
KEERTHANA K 12 28 8 28 76 25 0
BEER MOHAMED A L 12 12 24 28 76 25 0
ANGELINAKSHAYA 20 12 12 32 76 25 0
CHANDINI R 8 32 8 28 76 25 0
BANGI KALAPANA M 12 16 28 20 76 25 0
BANGI KALAPANA M 20 28 16 12 76 25 0
RAGUL S 12 16 16 32 76 25 0
NAVEEN R 24 12 16 24 76 25 0
DHATSHAYA D 8 12 24 32 76 25 0
KUMARI D 16 20 12 28 76 25 0
MAADHAVAN H 4 16 24 28 72 24 0
GOWRI G 16 12 20 24 72 24 0
SWETHA SRI E 12 16 24 20 72 24 0
MOHAMMED ASHIQ ELAIH 12 8 24 28 72 24 0
SANTHOSH KUMAR 4 8 24 36 72 24 0
KRISHANA 20 16 16 20 72 24 0
MOHANA PRIYA 16 12 12 32 72 24 0
BRINDHA M 16 4 16 36 72 24 0
ANUPRATHIPA B 8 16 20 28 72 24 0
MOHAN RAJA S 20 8 16 28 72 24 0
DHIVYA D 20 16 16 20 72 24 0
DEV PRASANNA 8 16 24 20 68 23 0
AKASH C 8 12 24 24 68 23 0
AARTHI P 8 8 20 32 68 23 0
NANCY D 8 16 20 24 68 23 0
NEGALAKASHMI S 4 16 20 28 68 23 0
SANGEETHA S 4 12 24 28 68 23 0
ROHIT V 16 16 12 24 68 23 0
KARTHICK P 12 16 24 16 68 23 0
DOREN SAM JOSEPH 20 12 4 32 68 23 0
MUKESH BABU 16 8 0 44 68 23 0
HARISH KUMAR L 12 12 16 28 68 23 0
KEERTHANA V 8 12 20 28 68 23 0
JEEVANATHAM B 12 8 16 32 68 23 0
PRAKASH U 8 16 16 28 68 23 0
SAKINA K 16 12 12 28 68 23 0
GEETHANJALI S 8 16 12 28 64 21 0
SRIDEVI L 8 12 12 32 64 21 0
JANANI S 4 28 12 20 64 21 0
SURYA K 8 4 24 24 60 20 0
MADHAN RAJ 12 20 8 20 60 20 0
PRIYA S 12 12 12 24 60 20 0
VINOTH KUMAR S 12 16 4 28 60 20 0
ARTHY M R 16 8 12 24 60 20 0
WAJIHA S 4 4 20 28 56 19 0
VIJAYLAKSHMI V 12 8 8 28 56 19 0
SANDHIYA M 16 12 12 16 56 19 0
BHUVANESHKUMAR N J 8 20 24 4 56 19 0
GAYATHIRI V 4 20 4 28 56 19 0
VIJAYLAKSHMI.D 8 16 20 12 56 19 0
PRITHIKA J 12 8 8 28 56 19 0
MADUMITHA C 28 4 4 16 52 17 0
VISHAL C 4 12 16 20 52 17 0
DEENA A 12 16 8 16 52 17 0
GAYATHIRI V-A 8 8 16 20 52 17 0
ARJUN V 24 0 16 8 48 16 0
NITIN M 12 4 16 12 44 15 0
INDHUMATHI R 0 16 20 4 40 13 0
GOKUL PRIYA A 8 12 12 8 40 13 0
SANGEETHA A 4 12 8 8 32 11 0