VAT Results 2018 - Coimbatore

Note: Total Marks: 300 for 10th std, 300 for 11th std, 400 for 12th std. Waiver allowable is 45% onwards
Coimbatore - 10th
Name Physics Chemistry Biology Maths Total Score Marks Scored % Waiver %
SASTHA KUMAR L162048521364510
RAMA PREETHI U16163644112370
YOGESHWARAN M12162852108360
GURU PRASATH K.K24202440108360
JAYA SURUTHI K12283632108360
AKHILANDESWARI .M20243624104350
S MOHAMMED FAZIL2024242896320
DHARWESH .I1624163692310
SAJNA BEGAM .M1212363292310
V PRANAV ANAND1616402092310
VALARMATHI V812284492310
LOGESHWARI S416363288290
DEVADHARSHINI S1616122468230
VIJAYA RAKESH A.P88281256190
MOHIT S201281252170
Coimbatore - 11th
Name Physics Chemistry Biology Maths Total Score Marks Scored % Waiver %
BOOMIPRABACHAM.K20321644112370
RAAMYA M16242444108360
GOKUL T2024203296320
SNEKA N1624203292310
NITHIYA RUBINI M2416202888290
JAYANATHAN R1624123688290
TAMILSELVAN J16328056190
Coimbatore - 12th Biology
Name Physics Chemistry Biology Total Score Marks Scored % Waiver %
PRATHIKSHA M 32481402205510
SREEDHARAN M 32441322085210
JEEVAMURUTHA G3232108172430
V INDIRA 2840104172430
JEEVANATHAN D 2440104168420
C R SANJAV 364088164410
ANCY RUFINA C 204492156390
M KEERTHIKUMAR 3612104152380
A DEEPIKA 3220100152380
A DEEPAK SREE 362488148370
JAYASWARNA T 243288144360
DIVYAROSHINI R363268136340
K S ARCHANA 242092136340
J JENCY SANTHINI 32892132330
HARSHINI S282480132330
PEERTHI B 362072128320
SNEHA M282080128320
H SNEHA 812108128320
N DHARUN KRISHNA 162484124310
ASHIKA DHARANI D202876124310
AKARSHANA S 402856124310
ARYA RAJ E K 201288120300
VIJAYAVARDHANAN R V 282860116290
THARAGA R 282464116290
MOMALAA R S282464116290
ANUSYDEVI G 321664112280
EVANGELIN EBERLIN A 282064112280
LEVIN ADISON J 321264108270
DAMODHARAKANNAN A242856108270
M GOKUL ANNANTH 16884108270
KATHIJA THUFEEN R322452108270
AYISHA D 201668104260
DEVANAND P G 162068104260
ANISHA A363632104260
FERDOWS I 242456104260
DEVADHARSHINI B 122464100250
RAJA SANTHRA R 24165696240
SHREE JITHU JAGADEESH S 20205696240
ABISHEK C 12285292230
KIRUBA R SAHANT 16166092230
G M MEGALA 1686084210
GAYATHRI G 20125284210
OVIYA C A 12204880200
R PREM 8125272180
SHREEGOKULRAJ M 844456140
Coimbatore - 12th Computer Science
Name Physics Chemistry Maths Total Score Marks Scored % Waiver %
Vachinathan V363672144360
Arjun R322084136340
Priyan Kumar D283660124310
Gokul Prasanth B363248116290
Aravind Naren V362852116290
Nandha Gopal M243652112280
Shanmmuga Charan.C12246096240
Dharsan M R 28283288220
Srihari P4166080200
Priyanka K 16124068170