VAT Results 2018 - Kovilpatti

Note: Total Marks: 300 for 10th std, 300 for 11th std, 400 for 12th std. Waiver allowable is 45% onwards
AVK - 10th
Name Physics Chemistry Biology Maths Total Score Marks Scored % Waiver %
S R HARSHA VARTHINI 24244832128430
E SATHISH KUMAR 12204040112370
VINOTHINI K 8282840104350
P KIRTHICK SUBBHASH 24281636104350
KANAGA SUNDAR J2020282896320
K GANESHMOORTHY 128166096320
M VIJAYA RAJ 1628163696320
S ARJUN 2812163692310
P RENISHA 1620282488290
M BALA MURUGAN 816323288290
V M VIJAY KUMAR 168204084280
B SURENDRAN 2416162884280
YOGALAKSHMI R 1216243284280
ARUNACHALAM S281683284280
P RAKESH 832162480270
SHANMUGAM K 1216163680270
R SENTHUR PANDIAN 1612163680270
P MANIGANDAGURU 128362480270
C GURULAKSHMI 241683280270
P VINISH 88283276250
DHANA BHARATHI LAKSHMI S1616202072240
K KARTHIK 81644472240
P S GURU PRAKASH 201243268230
K GANESH RAJA 163281268230
S SAIJ RAJA 161682868230
M SRI GOKILA816242068230
P ARUN KUMAR 241242868230
MUKILA M 121682864210
P K ALAGAR RAJA 16483664210
R KRISHNA RAJ 82482464210
MANOJ PANDIAN C1212162060200
JEEVA S81682860200
MAHALAKSHMI M 42442860200
RAGHUL S 16843260200
RAJESH P 16882456190
AVK - 11th
Name Physics Chemistry Biology Maths Total Score Marks Scored % Waiver %
M L VANTHIYA DEVAN 8242852112370
N ASHOK KUMAR 24202044108360
PRABHU K 2424163296320
GUNASEKARAN T 1620203692310
M AJAY KUMAR 88284892310
S WIESIN BINO 201684892310
M MAHESH 820243688290
SHARMILA E2412202884280
S SUBHASHREE2016162880270
SELVI P 2012242480270
K KAPIL DEVU 124244080270
SOWMIYA S122444080270
T RANJITH PRABHAKARAN 1212282476250
MANOKARAN M 1620202076250
VINITHA1212282476250
JAWAHAR NISHA K 824123276250
M MANO RANJITH 1616162472240
M KARUPPUSWAMY 122082868230
DHANUSH RAM S44164468230
BAVI SHAKITHYA I 201236068230
P KANJENDRABABU 1612122464210
DHANOOJA K 824161664210
R GANESHAN 168122460200
SATHIYA S82482060200
S MUPPIDATHI 81203656190
K TAMILARASI 416201656190
M SIVAVIGNESH 12403652170
S ABINAIYA 20881652170
P MANI BALA 121620048160
PERIYASAMY P 81602448160
PONKRISHNAVENI S H 4820032110
BRIJESH ANTU ARPUTHUARAJ 12282832100330
SHRINITHI MEENA M 42403260200
M SARANYA 412122048160
R ARAY 121601644150
S SURUTHI 82016044150
M JAYA NANDHINI 8442440130
S VISHANTH 4120122890
AVK - 12th
Name Physics Chemistry Biology Total Score Marks Scored % Waiver %
K VANATHI KRISHNA 121680108270
S JENIFER 16892116290
P ABISHA 362856120300
R LAKSHMI SHRI 28872108270
J RABEL SAKTHIRAJ 241276112280
I ALEX ALBERT 122464100250
MANJU R 32124892230
P VISWA 16166496240
S GURONATHAN 24284496240
J MAREESH KUMAR 24876108270
K GANGADHARAN 16165688220
G RAMALAKSHMI 8166488220
J DAKE 8246496240
PRINCY T 28164892230
G CHANDRU 32204092230
R P GOWTHAMAN 32164492230
G AYYAMAL 4206084210
M VIGNESH KUMAR 16125684210
N AKILARANI 4246088220
S VETRI VIGNESH 12206092230
V KALAISELVAN 20165692230
VEDHAVARSHINI R 12204880200
M MUKESH BHARATHI 16164880200
S AJAY 20244488220
M ROBIN 16205288220
P ARUNA 3645292230
G SANTHOSH 12204880200
T ANANDHA JUDA28164084210
P MUHILAN 12204880200
BALASUDHARASAN R 4165676190
HARIHARA SUDHAN 1684872180
HARRISH RAM A16125684210
SUMALATHA T 8124868170
P SAKTHI PRIYA DHARSHINI 16204480200
K SABITHA 085260150
R ABILASH 8204472180
S ANAND 16124876190
S ARUN PRASHANA DEVI 16164072180
A JOSEPH ANTONY 2482860150
M VIGNESH KUMAR 16204076190
AUGUSTIN P 12164472180
P V SHRI RAM 8204472180
P SUBASH MATHURA NARAYAN 8125676190
B MANOBALA 16164880200
V SINDHU BHARATHI 20164480200
ABIRAMI S006464160
M ARUN BALAJI 20164884210
ROHIETH K P 8204472180
A KHALID HASSAN 886076190
M VIMAL RAJ 884864160
M UMA RAJA 20123264160
M AZAR KHAN 16243676190
SRIDHARAN M T 0164864160
M SATHISH 2444068170
KIRAN KUMAR R 20242468170
M SELVI 20122456140
P POOVENI 1683660150
S ARAVIND 484052130
S SURYA KUMAR 00323280
T VIJAYVELRAJA 4162444110
SANKARA SUBBU 843648120
CARM - 12th
Name Physics Chemistry Biology Total Score Marks Scored % Waiver %
S SOBANA 243590148370
S SUMATHI PRIYDHARASHINI 201688124310
B BALA ABIRAMI 202476120300
M GOPIYA 412104116290
T GOKILAVANI 281276116290
B JANANI 81292112280
N ASWINI 161680112280
R MANJULA 202072112280
R KALAI PRIYA 281268108270
S KALESWARI 241664104260
M MUNESWARI 202460104260
M MUTHUMARI 82076104260
M MUTHU RAJESWARI 202060100250
M RANJITHA 12246096240
R PAKIYAJYOTHI 2046892230
P ISHWARYA 887692230
A VINISTA 4167292230
V JYOTHIKA 12205688220
R VEERALAKSHMI 12126488220
R UMA MAHESWARI 4166484210
M HEMALATHA 8166084210
M MARI SELVI 24124884210
M SIVASATHYA 4126884210
M MUTHU MEENAKSHI 8284480200
K ISWARYA 4284880200
M MANJU 8126080200
M ALAGU SELVI 1286080200
P GAYATHIRI 4165676190
A GAYATHIRI 8125272180
R GEETHA 4125672180
G KARPAGAVALLI 884864160
R AGALYA 445664160
malathi16244484210
Venper Centre - 10th
Name Physics Chemistry Biology Maths Total Score Marks Scored % Waiver %
R LOGANATHAN122452521404710
R VIJAYA SHANKAR201647521354510
M K TONY MADHAN 24124840124410
M SESHA PRIYA DHARSHINI 8284440120400
A S DHIVYADHARSHINI 0244840112370
K KARTHIKEYAN 12242840104350
S K GURU PRASATH 1620124492310
B MURUGAVENI 812284088290
M MANISH 828242484280
GU.PRADEEP MOHAN 124204480270
P ASWIN 241243272240
Venper Centre - 11th
Name Physics Chemistry Biology Maths Total Score Marks Scored % Waiver %
R BASKAR 816284496320
K BARANI KUMAR 2020124092310
VIVIDHA SRI M2424162892310
M RAVISHANKAR 820164488290
V SOUMIYA BHARATHI 824202880270
B GANESA MURUGAN 420162464210
G DHARSHINI 424161256190
Venper Centre - 12th
Name Physics Chemistry Biology Total Score Marks Scored % Waiver %
subhashini A1616140172430
YOGHESH M 204084144360
P SIVA PRIYA 128124144360
R MADHU BALA 202092132330
M VERPUTHIRAN 282876132330
G KING JAYASEELAN 162484124310
P KALI MUTHU 162088120300
P MONISHA 82088116290
S VIJAY SANKAR 282068116290
S ARUN KUMAR122080112280
Sri Ambal - 10th
Name Physics Chemistry Biology Maths Total Score Marks Scored % Waiver %
ANUSUYA V 20124040112370
V MAHESWARI 16202452112370
JYOTHIRAMA I 20282832108360
SANTHIYA LAKSHMI M424323292310
K PADMASRI 1624203292310
UMMU GULSUM B020363288290
SHANMUGAPRIYA A1228242488290
VARSHINI T 42445688290
T DHIVYA VARSHINI 248362088290
ARUNADEVI M824163684280
K PAVITHRA SYAMALA 1616124084280
K PANDEESWARI 1612124484280
K ANGELO LACIA 820243284280
M ANUPRIYA 824203284280
G KAVIYASRI 828242080270
S DURGA BALINI 416283280270
S ABIRAMI 162044080270
G SIVA PRIYA 1224162880270
S ANITHA SHANMATHI 820124080270
C ANUSUYA1612124080270
NOORL ALFIYA M824202880270
SRI RAJA LAKSHMI S1612163680270
S SALAIHARISHMA DEVI 2412241676250
SHEKHAWAT SUHSMAS2416162076250
S GOMATHI 1612162872240
V SUBHASHINI 1216162872240
K MARIAMMAL 1220162472240
P SIVADHARSHINI 416322072240
V ABARNA 48322468230
R UMA NAGA LAKSHMI 812282068230
SIVA SANKARI M168202468230
HARINI S1620122068230
A RAJAB NISHA 1620161668230
S ALAGU SHATHVIKA 1212122864210
S VIGNESHWARI 124163264210
L SANGEETHA 820162064210
M KALA RANI 44124464210
P SNEKA SHREE412281660200
N SAISHREE MATHI 424201260200
M KHOILA 412202460200
K SABINA 812162460200
MUTHUMARI K 128122860200
K HARINI KIRUTHIKA 48122448160
Sri Ambal - 12th
Name Physics Chemistry Biology Total Score Marks Scored % Waiver %
SABARI MATHI S20201401804510
THANGA VIDYA H 2824104156390
HATHIJA. I3220104156390
DEEPA MATJI SREE. S2424100148370
NANDHINI PRABHA. M2020100140350
ANUSUYA. M202092132330
SHANMUGA PRIYA. T202092132330
LOGA VARSHINI. V.J2412117132330
BHARATHI. R202084124310
PARAMESHWARI. S202084124310
DEVAHAMSA VARDHINI. R121688116290
SATHYA. S121684112280
SHIVA SHUNMUGA SUNDARI. S.N281668112280
AYISHA BEEVI. S122080112280
MAHA LAKSHMI. G161676108270
NIVEDHITHA. K20484108270
RAMYA. T162468108270
DEEPIKA. R161676104260
LAVANYA. A41256104260
THAGAMARI ARUMUGAM. M16876100250
KIRUTHIGA. R161272100250
GOMATHI SANKARI. D122068100250
ALAGU PAVITHRA. M161272100250
SWETHA. S24868100250
SARANYA. P121276100250
ABINAYA. P0128496240
S. SWETHA16206096240
SANKARI DEVI . C888096240
SATHYA PORKODI. M448492230
KALYANA KUMARI. P1286888220
VANITHA. P. R448088220
B. ANBU MALATHI. B12126488220
SANTHIYA. M12126084210
HASEENARAIHANA. M24124884210
D ABISHA NEWLIN4166080200
M N SAKTHI DEVI 1645680200
M ANUSCYA 12165280200
UMA MAHESHWARI G 12164876190
R GOKILA1645676190
S MUTHAML ARASI 886076190
S MANISHA 24162464160
SUSMITHA E80202870
Sri Mahalakshmi - 10th
Name Physics Chemistry Biology Maths Total Score Marks Scored % Waiver %
S SRINITHI SAI 8363640120400
KAVI PRIYA A12362840116390
R PREECHINI 20283236116390
A HOWWA AFRIN 20123636104350
SRI VARSHA J 12203236100330
MADHUMITHA S16202440100330
S SAVIOUR SARON 24361624100330
ANUSRI N 1228322496320
A BESCHI 1628124096320
RAMA LAKSHMI K 824204496320
S VIDYAVARSHINI 2024282496320
D JAGASAKTHI NATHAN1616244096320
ARUN 828362092310
J K ILAIYAKKIYA PRIYA 1228322092310
A DINESH KUMAR 1620203692310
GOPIKA K 2424123292310
S KIRUTHIKA 1220164492310
M GOKILA328282088290
DHANABALAN N S2016203288290
G NANDHA KUMAR 2012322488290
S VAISHNAVI 2020123688290
V SHREE RAM 1620202884280
P KAVINILA 2816122884280
K UDHYASHREE2020123284280
A KARTHIKA 1216243284280
MOHAMES SUHAIL M2816162484280
R SNEKA1224202884280
S SIVA CHITRA 824203284280
B DHEENADAYALAN 1212362484280
B SUBBULAKSHMI 168362080270
J SEVENSHA 208163680270
LAKSHMI PRIYA R 2020281280270
D SURYA PRAKASH 162036880270
N MANI BHARATHI 164243680270
N ASWEENA 324162476250
S MANOJ 368122076250
S VASAUNDRA DEVI 812203676250
A PAUL RAJ 1212123672240
M KAVIYA 1216202068230
M ANUSUBHA 820202068230
S VELUTHAI 122082868230
G ALAGU KASTURI 201243268230
R RENUKA DEVI 1612201664210
S BHUVANESWARI 208201664210
MANISHARMA M2012161260200
B VINISTA PRABHU 88281660200
S MONISHA 122042460200
A BALA ROHITH 24816856190
M NARMADHA 04242856190
A NITHYASHREE 41282852170
PARASURAM O 161241244150
PRABHAKARAN A 08041240
Sri Mahalakshmi - 11th
Name Physics Chemistry Biology Maths Total Score Marks Scored % Waiver %
KARTHIKEYAN P 28203640124410
G GOPINAATH 28161252108360
A ARICHANDRAN 28121648104350
S SHANMUGA VALLI 1232242896320
MARIAPPAN M 2020124092310
S SUSIRAM KUMAR 2016203692310
M RAMYA 1216244092310
S SIRA SANKAR1216164488290
E SHANMUGA KUMAR1216164488290
P SHANMUGAPRIYA 2016123684280
V S VENISH KUMAR 2012124084280
M SUMIBALA 1228162480270
MOUNIKA M 1612163680270
MUVETHA V1612163680270
M ABISOWMYA 2816162080270
K GOWTHAM 1216163680270
A SUVATHI 1620123280270
MUTHU GOMATHY M 121684076250
DHARSHINI G 816163676250
M DEEPIKA 1616162876250
SELVI S1216242476250
MANISHA S164163672240
M SHARMILA SELVI 168242472240
R KEERTHIKA 28842868230
SANJITHA K 121683268230
V HARIPRASATH 161283268230
S MADHUMITHA 121244068230
S KAVIYA 1212241664210
M KAVITHA 121643264210
SELVALAKSHMI 1212122864210
S SUTHARASAN 41682856190
N SHOBHI DEVI 016201652170
VETHIGA SRI V1612121252170
I SYED MOHAMED 12881240130
Sri Mahalakshmi - 12th
Name Physics Chemistry Biology Total Score Marks Scored % Waiver %
R SNEHA 36281161804510
V KEERTHIKA 2028100148370
S SOBIYA 241296132330
C VIJAY 203280132330
PRIYADHARSHINI J 203280132330
M JEYAGANESH 420104128320
S BRINTHA 162084120300
M SNEHA 201684120300
T.PRIYADHARSHINI 121692120300
S ANGEL KIRUBA 281280120300
K MALAVIKA 161288116290
K KAYATHIRI 81692116290
M R VAISHNAVI 122876116290
MALARSELVI A282068116290
M MUTHUMARI 20488112280
B SURUTHILAKSHMI 16492112280
MUKESH M 242068112280
ESTHERRAN N 162472112280
A SATHYA 81288108270
STANILA A 242460108270
T UDHAYA KUMAR 41688108270
A GAYATHIRI 32868108270
G SATHISH KUMAR 161280108270
M SIVA PRASAD162072108270
S MUKESH PRABHU 81288108270
C AKILA 121676104260
MOHAMED ARIF H 162068104260
P DHANASEKAR 161276104260
D SARAVANA KUMARI 81680104260
A SANGEETHA 282052100250
M PACKJALAKSHMI 81280100250
V AARTHI 241660100250
PALANI KUMAR S 12880100250
DHARAMARAJA SEKAR 201664100250
M MEERAKHAN 121276100250
M MANO SANKAR 201268100250
GURUPRIYA V 20126496240
A MATHU PRIYA 16166496240
K GOWTHAMAN 28125696240
V MADHAVAN 16126896240
V VISHNU 28165296240
S ABDUL FAISTH 1687296240
C ARUNKUMAR 32164896240
A PALANI KUMARAN 20166096240
T .DEEPA KALISWARI 2446896240
M BAINDHA 28164892230
V SARAVANA MURUGAN 16126492230
L KARTHICK 4167292230
A EPIFA 4167292230
T SHANMUGA PRIYA 887288220
M JEYANTHI 20125688220
D GOHILA 1686488220
T MAHALAKSHMI 2446088220
M VETRICHELVAN 885684210
M SHIVA KUMARAN 2884884210
D MUKESH 8205280200
K VANIDHA 12125680200
S VARALASKHMI 1606076190
R DEEPIKA 8127676190
K ARUN AYYATHURAI 846476190
G DINESH 8125676190
M MUGESWARI 12125276190
SWETHA A486072180
D GOWTHAM 885672180
M VIJAYALAKSHMI 12124872180
A SHEICK MOHAMED SULTHAN 8124868170
A ABITHA BALA 12164068170
S KAMALI PRIYA844456140
M SARAVANA KUMAR 804452130
J K SASIKANTH 404448120
P SOWNDARYA 044040100
R ISHWARYA 04323690
M MATHU BHARATHI 04323690
Vels - 10th
Name Physics Chemistry Biology Maths Total Score Marks Scored % Waiver %
B RAMANA 162428681364510
B HARINI 282040481364510
V S PRIYADHARSHINI 122048561364510
NAVIN MUTHU KUMAR B 12244036112370
N THARMA RAJ PANDIAN 2482456112370
M AKILA 12163244104350
M MOHAMED RIYAS 20163236104350
M GOWSALYA 12203236100330
S SRIMATHI 16203232100330
S MUKIL AKASH 20122048100330
B SHEFANA2020282896320
M ISHWARYA 1224282892310
S RAPIS VENNILA 820362892310
M PADMAVATHI816283284280
K GOKUL 1224162880270
S VIJAYALAKSHMI 820282076250
K JOSEBIN820162872240
S MUKESH GIRITHARAN 48203668230
M ABINAYA 88122856190
Vels - 11th
Name Physics Chemistry Biology Maths Total Score Marks Scored % Waiver %
S NARMATHA 16162448104350
T MOHAMED ISMAIL 20321636104350
M MELWIN 20202436100330
VIDYA M 032203688290
M DINESH 2024202488290
R AAKASH 1624162884280
A S AYYA PERUMAL 02484880270
A SURYA 416124072240
K MUTHU LAKSHMI 1212202468230
R HELDIA CATHERINE 12882856190
R NARASIMMA RAJA 81203252170
L SURESH GOPI 201641252170
M MADHANA PRASANNA 01242844150
K KARPAGADURAI 44122040130